PDA

View Full Version : Most Wanted Figure Poll Phase 2 Round 7



Mad Slanted Powers
05-14-2008, 12:03 AM
Welcome to Phase 2 Round 7 of our Most Wanted Figures Poll. You will choose the five figures you want the most from the 35 choices offered at the bottom of this post.

If you are just joining in the process, or if you voted in a previous round and wonder what's going on, see this post (http://forums.sirstevesguide.com/showpost.php?p=612729&postcount=39) for a better illustration of how the process works. The example there explains how we went from Round 1 to Round 2, but the process is the same going from Round 2 to Round 3, and so on.

The poll will be open for almost a week, and will close at 9pm Pacific Time on Tuesday, May 20. I will then tally the scores, with first place votes receiving 5 points, on down to fifth place votes receiving 1 point. The top five scorers will make our most wanted list. The rest will be joined by five more runners up and will compete in Phase 2 Round 8 when it begins on Wednesday, May 21.

When this round is completed, the thread will be closed and a new thread will be started for the next round. This way people won't get confused and vote for figures in this first post that may have already made the list. I'll post a link to the next round before I close the thread. Also, let's keep the thread to votes only, but feel free to discuss the poll and its results in the discussion thread (http://forums.sirstevesguide.com/showthread.php?t=37357).

So, without further delay, select and rank your 5 most wanted figures from the following 35 choices:


TPM
Ratts Tyerell (http://starwars.wikia.com/wiki/Ratts_Tyerell)
Ben Quadinaros (http://starwars.wikia.com/wiki/Ben_Quadinaros)
Daultay Dofine (http://starwars.wikia.com/wiki/Daultay_Dofine)
Queen Amidala Return to Naboo (http://www.rebelshaven.com/SWFFAQ/return.php)
Mawhonic (http://starwars.wikia.com/wiki/Mawhonic)

AOTC
Barriss Offee (http://starwars.wikia.com/wiki/Barriss_Offee)
Queen Jamillia (http://starwars.wikia.com/wiki/Jamilia)
Padmé Yellow Picnic Dress (http://www.rebelshaven.com/SWFFAQ/picnic.php)
Padmé Palpatine's Office (http://www.rebelshaven.com/SWFFAQ/loyalist.php)
Dormé (http://starwars.wikia.com/wiki/Dormé)

ROTS
Utai (http://starwars.wikia.com/wiki/Utai)
FX-6 (http://starwars.wikia.com/wiki/FX-6)
Breha Organa (http://starwars.wikia.com/wiki/Breha_Organa)
Midwife Droid (http://starwars.wikia.com/wiki/Chroon-Tan_B-Machine)
Owen Lars (ROTS) (http://starwars.wikia.com/wiki/Image:Beru-owen-luke.jpg)

ANH
Red Leader Garven Dreis (http://starwars.wikia.com/wiki/Garven_Dreis)
Rebel Technician (http://starwars.wikia.com/wiki/Image:Crewcarrierlandspeeder.JPG)
Ponda Baba (http://starwars.wikia.com/wiki/Ponda_Baba)
Baniss Keeg/Chachi De Maal (http://starwars.wikia.com/wiki/Baniss_Keeg)
Reegesk (http://starwars.wikia.com/wiki/Reegesk)

ESB
Leia Medical Frigate (http://starwars.wikia.com/wiki/Image:Empireendshot.jpg)
Edian – black Bespin Guard (http://starwars.wikia.com/wiki/Edian)
Han Solo Bespin
Dak Ralter (http://starwars.wikia.com/wiki/Dak_Ralter)
Wedge Snowspeeder Pilot

ROTJ
Gamorrean Guard (http://starwars.wikia.com/wiki/Gamorrean_guard)
R2-D2 Shield Bunker Damage
Admiral Ackbar (http://starwars.wikia.com/wiki/Admiral_Ackbar)
Lumat (http://starwars.wikia.com/wiki/Lumat)
Taym Dren-garen (http://starwars.wikia.com/wiki/Taym_Dren-garen)

EU
Jaina Solo (http://starwars.wikia.com/wiki/Jaina_Solo)
Jacen Solo (http://starwars.wikia.com/wiki/Jacen_Solo)
Gilad Pellaeon (http://starwars.wikia.com/wiki/Pellaeon)
Nom Anor (http://starwars.wikia.com/wiki/Nom_Anor)
Admiral Daala (http://starwars.wikia.com/wiki/Daala)

Battle Droid
05-14-2008, 12:14 AM
1. Daultay Dofine
2. FX-6
3. Utai
4. Gamorrean Guard
5. Reegesk

bigbarada
05-14-2008, 12:32 AM
1. Gamorrean Guard
2. Admiral Ackbar
3. Ponda Baba
4. Taym Dren-garen
5. Lumat

Tycho
05-14-2008, 03:29 AM
1) Queen Amidala Purple Return to Naboo Gown
2) Padme Amidala blue Senator / Loyalist Committee Gown, Palpatine's Office, Apartment
3) Nom Anor
4) Queen Jamilla
5) Midwife Droid

sebillba
05-14-2008, 06:59 AM
1) UTAI
2) Banis Keeg / Chachi De Maal
3) Reegesk
4) Ratts Tyerell
5) Daultay Dofine

Lord Malakite
05-14-2008, 07:13 AM
Nom Anor
Edian – black Bespin Guard
Ben Quadinaros
Queen Jamillia
Breha Organa

obi-dad
05-14-2008, 09:05 AM
1. Lumat
2. Admiral Ackbar
3. Wedge Snowspeeder Pilot
4. Gamorrean Guard
5. Owen Lars - ROTS

jedi master sal
05-14-2008, 09:30 AM
1. Barriss Offee
2. Rebel Technician
3. Utai
4. Admiral Daala
5. Padmé Yellow Picnic Dress

Droid
05-14-2008, 10:52 AM
1. Taym Dren-Garen
2. Reegesk
3. Edian - Black Bespin Guard
4. Lumat
5. Breha Organa

Jabbapalacespy
05-14-2008, 11:53 AM
1. Reegesk
2. FX-6
3. R2-D2 Shield Bunker Damage
4. Taym Dren-garen
5. Gamorrean Guard

x13squadleader
05-14-2008, 01:25 PM
1)rebel tech
2)red leader
3)admiral daala
4)gilan pellaeon
5)mohonic

Lacan Draven
05-14-2008, 02:24 PM
1. Nom Anor
2. Jaina Solo
3. Jacen Solo
4. Admiral Daala
5. Gilad Pellaeon

pegger
05-14-2008, 02:37 PM
1) Bariss Offee
2) Padme (Yellow dress)
3) Utai
4) Red Leader
5) Reegesk

Sinscia Fat'o
05-14-2008, 03:32 PM
1. Nom Anor
2. Jacen Solo
3. Admiral Daala
4. Jainia Solo
5. Barriss Offee

Cane_Adiss
05-14-2008, 05:02 PM
1. Reegesk
2. Baniss Keeg
3. Mawhonic
4. Utai
5. Tayme Dren-Garen

Mad Slanted Powers
05-14-2008, 07:00 PM
Queen Amidala Return to Naboo
Padmé Palpatine's Office (Loyalist Committee)
Gilad Pellaeon
Jaina Solo
Jacen Solo

Snowtrooper
05-14-2008, 10:24 PM
1. Wedge snowspeeder pilot
2. FX-6
3. Gamorrean Guard
4. Dorme
5. Admiral Ackbar

Deoxyribonucleic
05-14-2008, 11:17 PM
Leia Medical Frigate
Han Solo Bespin
Admiral Ackbar
Ponda Baba
Gamorean Guard

joe-da
05-15-2008, 09:24 AM
1. Daultay Dofine
2. Ratts Tyerell
3. Mawhonic
4. Ben Quadinaros
5. Reegesk

JediTricks
05-15-2008, 04:04 PM
R2-D2 Shield Bunker Damage
Han Bespin
Gamorrean Guard
Han Solo Bespin
FX-6

nellas
05-15-2008, 04:10 PM
Han Solo - Bespin
Leia - Medical Frigate
R2-D2 Shield Bunker Damage
Padmé Palpatine's Office
Owen Lars (ROTS)

dindae
05-15-2008, 04:57 PM
1-Padmé Yellow Picnic Dress
2-Padmé Palpatine's Office
3-Owen Lars (ROTS)
4-Rebel Technician
5-R2-D2 Shield Bunker Damage

Mr. JabbaJohnL
05-15-2008, 07:01 PM
1. Queen Amidala Return to Naboo
2. Leia Medical Frigate
3. Padmé Yellow Picnic Dress
4. Lumat
5. R2-D2 Shield Bunker Damage

The_undead
05-15-2008, 07:07 PM
1.Daultay Dofine
2.Ratts Tyrell
3.Ben Quadinaros
4.Reegesk
5.Utai

Mad Slanted Powers
05-15-2008, 07:22 PM
R2-D2 Shield Bunker Damage
Han Bespin
Gamorrean Guard
Han Solo Bespin
FX-6
You have two Han Bespins on there.

JediTricks
05-15-2008, 09:20 PM
You have two Han Bespins on there.
Uhh, no I don't, what are you talking about? :p

I've been having a rough day, here's my votes with actual sense-making:



R2-D2 Shield Bunker Damage
Han Bespin
Gamorrean Guard
FX-6
Leia Medical Frigate

El Chuxter
05-15-2008, 09:43 PM
But one of them was Han Bespin, and one was Han Solo Bespin, so it's okay. :p

My list:
1) Barriss Offee
2) Owen Lars (ROTS)
3) Ben Quadinaros
4) Nom Anor
5) Breha Organa

Obi-Jiff Kenobi
05-16-2008, 05:17 AM
1 Wedge Antilles snowspeeder pilot - TESB
2 Red Leader Garven Dreis - ANH
3 Rebel Technician - ANH
4 Dorme - AOTC
5 Gamorrean Guard - ROTJ

mikgladiator
05-16-2008, 02:13 PM
Red Leader Garven Dreis - ANH
Rebel Technician - ANH
FX-6
Ratts Tyrell
Daultay Dofine

RUSHBOY
05-18-2008, 12:14 AM
1. Ratts Tyerell
2. Mawhonic
3. Ben Quadinaros
4. Reegesk
5. Utai

Obsession is Nute
05-18-2008, 02:09 AM
Here we go!

1. Senator Padme in Palpatine's Office
2. Dualtay Dofine
3. Gammorean Gaurd
4. Red Leader Garven Dreis
5. Rebel Technician

jberlin
05-18-2008, 09:46 AM
1. Ponda Baba
2. Admiral Ackbar
3. Gamorrean Guard
4. Edian – black Bespin Guard
5. Dak Ralter

happy
05-18-2008, 04:09 PM
1. Princess Leia - Medical Frigate (ESB)
2. Lumat (ROTJ)
3. Reegesk (ANH)
4. Baniss Keeg/Chachi De Maal (ANH)
5. Taym Dren-garen (ROTJ)

omnithx
05-18-2008, 10:12 PM
#1-Reegesk
#2-Taym Dren-garen
#3-R2-D2 Shield Bunker Damage
#4-FX-6
#5-Ben Quadinaros

Mad Slanted Powers
05-20-2008, 11:07 PM
Here are the results for Phase 2 Round 7. There were 31 voters in this round.

The Rebel Technician got the 5th spot due to the tie-breaking procedure. The first step was most votes, at which point it was still tied with FX-6. However, the Rebel Technician had a first place vote and FX-6 had none.

1. Reegesk.....32 points on 11 votes (3,1,2,2,3)
2. Gamorrean Guard.....24 points on 10 votes (1,0,4,2,3)
3. Daultay Dofine.....21 points on 6 votes (3,1,0,0,2)
4. Nom Anor.....20 points on 5 votes (3,0,1,1,0)
5. Rebel Technician.....19 points on 6 votes (1,2,1,1,1)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6. FX-6.....19 points on 6 votes (0,3,1,2,0)
7. Leia Medical Frigate.....19 points on 5 votes (2,2,0,0,1)
8. Padmé Loyalist Committee.....19 points on 5 votes (1,3,0,1,0)
9. Utai.....18 points on 7 votes (1,0,3,1,2)
10t. Red Leader Garven Dreis.....17 points on 5 votes (1,2,0,2,0)
10t. Ratts Tyerell.....17 points on 5 votes (1,2,0,2,0)
12. R2-D2 Shield Bunker Damage.....16 points on 6 votes (1,0,3,0,2)
13. Admiral Ackbar.....16 points on 5 votes (0,3,1,0,1)
14. Barriss Offee.....16 points on 4 votes (3,0,0,0,1)
15. Taym Dren-garen.....15 points on 6 votes (1,1,0,2,2)
16. Ben Quadinaros.....15 points on 6 votes (0,0,4,1,1)
17. Queen Amidala Return to Naboo.....15 points on 3 votes (3,0,0,0,0)
18. Lumat.....14 points on 5 votes (1,1,0,2,1)
19. Padmé Yellow Picnic Dress.....13 points on 4 votes (1,1,1,0,1)
20. Wedge Snowspeeder Pilot.....13 points on 3 votes (2,0,1,0,0)
21. Han Solo Bespin.....13 points on 3 votes (1,2,0,0,0)
22. Mawhonic.....11 points on 4 votes (0,1,2,0,1)
23. Admiral Daala.....10 points on 4 votes (0,0,2,2,0)
24. Ponda Baba.....10 points on 3 votes (1,0,1,1,0)
25. Baniss Keeg.....10 points on 3 votes (0,2,0,1,0)
26. Owen Lars (ROTS).....9 points on 4 votes (0,1,1,0,2)
27. Edian – Black Bespin Guard.....9 points on 3 votes (0,1,1,1,0)
28. Jacen Solo.....8 points on 3 votes (0,1,1,0,1)
29. Jaina Solo.....8 points on 3 votes (0,1,0,2,0)
30. Gilad Pellaeon.....6 points on 3 votes (0,0,1,1,1)
31t. Dormé.....4 points on 2 votes (0,0,0,2,0)
31t. Queen Jamillia.....4 points on 2 votes (0,0,0,2,0)
33. Breha Organa.....3 points on 3 votes (0,0,0,0,3)
34t. Midwife Droid.....1 point on 1 vote (0,0,0,0,1)
34t. Dak Ralter.....1 point on 1 vote (0,0,0,0,1)

Sean the Hutt
05-20-2008, 11:24 PM
Rebel Technician
Reegesk
Ratts Tyerel
Mawhonic
Red Leader Garven Dreis.

Mad Slanted Powers
05-20-2008, 11:34 PM
Rebel Technician
Reegesk
Ratts Tyerel
Mawhonic
Red Leader Garven Dreis.Sorry, the results I just posted are the final ones for this round. I'll be starting round 8 shortly. I'll post the link in this thread.

Mad Slanted Powers
05-20-2008, 11:36 PM
Round 8 is now open here (http://forums.sirstevesguide.com/showthread.php?t=38079). This thread may now be closed.